7473 Highwind Way Sacramento, CA 95831
Pocket-Greenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $608,387
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7473 Highwind Way, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $568,847, approximately $356 per square foot. 7473 Highwind Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Jr School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Lafayette Investment Co
Bought by
Wilson James B and Wilson Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,168
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Theodore and Sanchez Barbara
Bought by
Lafayette Investment Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Rua Judi and Ritchie Gary
Bought by
Sanchez Theodore and Sanchez Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Rua Judi
Bought by
Rua Judi and Ritchie Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Rua Judi and Rua Hollinger Judy
Bought by
Rua Judi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,700
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Rua Judi A
Bought by
Rua Hollinger Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James B | $290,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lafayette Investment Co | $211,100 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Theodore | $450,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rua Judi | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rua Judi | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rua Hollinger Judy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson James B | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Theodore | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rua Judi | $174,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rua Hollinger Judy | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $374,325 | $92,932 | $281,393 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $366,986 | $91,110 | $275,876 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $359,791 | $89,324 | $270,467 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $352,737 | $87,573 | $265,164 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $345,821 | $85,856 | $259,965 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $342,276 | $84,976 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $335,565 | $83,310 | $252,255 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $328,986 | $81,677 | $247,309 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $322,536 | $80,076 | $242,460 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $316,212 | $78,506 | $237,706 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $311,463 | $77,327 | $234,136 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $305,363 | $75,813 | $229,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map