7475 Hillside Dr Norden, CA 95724
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $1,155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7475 Hillside Dr, Norden, CA 95724 and is currently estimated at $921,545, approximately $450 per square foot. 7475 Hillside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Donner Trail Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Bubnis Edmund C and Bubnis Kathleen E
Bought by
Bubnis 2015 Edmund Charles and El Kathleen El
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubnis 2015 Edmund Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $424,040 | $28,504 | $395,536 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $407,577 | $27,399 | $380,178 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $399,586 | $26,862 | $372,724 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $391,752 | $26,336 | $365,416 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $387,736 | $26,066 | $361,670 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $380,134 | $25,555 | $354,579 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $372,681 | $25,054 | $347,627 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $365,374 | $24,563 | $340,811 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $358,211 | $24,082 | $334,129 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $352,832 | $23,721 | $329,111 |
| 2014 | $3,920 | $345,922 | $23,257 | $322,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map