7475 Hopewell Rd E Musella, GA 31066
Estimated Value: $184,438 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7475 Hopewell Rd E, Musella, GA 31066 and is currently estimated at $219,110, approximately $152 per square foot. 7475 Hopewell Rd E is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Elementary School, Crawford County Middle School, and Crawford County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $60,627 | $4,096 | $56,531 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $60,597 | $4,080 | $56,517 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $60,597 | $4,080 | $56,517 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $48,117 | $4,080 | $44,037 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $41,037 | $4,080 | $36,957 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $41,037 | $4,080 | $36,957 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $41,037 | $4,080 | $36,957 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $41,037 | $4,080 | $36,957 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $41,392 | $4,080 | $37,312 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $41,392 | $4,080 | $37,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map