NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7475 W 22nd Ave Unit 104 Hialeah, FL 33016

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $384,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
2000 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2021

Last sale price $292,500 $281 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,231 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2000 | Newly Remodeled
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Views
  • Barbara Goleman Senior High School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2021

Enjoy entertaining in this rare extra large corner unit with the largest yard in West Palma Villas, centrally located in West Hialeah. This meticulously well maintained condo features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ample kitchen space with all appliances one may need, a large pantry, and a covered private terrace. The association fees are only $113 per month and the neighborhood is just a few minutes away from Palmetto Hospital and expressway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian R Btesh

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3508896 Listed on: 11/14/2021

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Last Buyer's Agent

Magela Rodriguez

RDS Realty, LLC License #3167435

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $600

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $113 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Dishwasher
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-20-27-088-0330

Est. Annual Taxes

$600

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$113 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: WEST PALM VILLAS V CONDO
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Other Equipment/Appliances, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1040
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Master Bedroom Ground Level

• Park Building Name: West Palm Villas
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 113
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-20-27-088-0330
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 600

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2021
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$292,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.85%
Current Estimated Value
$345,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,513
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.84%
Original Mortgage
$267,720
Outstanding Balance
$246,034
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vazquez Leonardo Rodriguez $292,500 Nu World Title
Rodriguez Vazquez Leonardo $292,500 Nu World Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Vazquez Leonardo $267,720
Closed Rodriguez Vazquez Leonardo $267,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $292,500 -0.8% $281 / Sq Ft
11/14/2021 11/14/21 For Sale $295,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,337 $220,515 -- --
2024 $3,134 $214,301 -- --
2023 $3,134 $208,060 $0 $0
2022 $3,016 $202,000 $0 $0
2021 $600 $66,798 $0 $0
2020 $596 $65,876 $0 $0
2019 $587 $64,395 $0 $0
2018 $0 $63,195 $0 $0
2017 $563 $61,896 $0 $0
2016 $567 $60,623 $0 $0
2015 $569 $60,202 $0 $0
2014 $569 $59,725 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11124821

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-2027-088-0330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.