7477 Val Verde Ct Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $2,062,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,884
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7477 Val Verde Ct, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $1,695,718, approximately $347 per square foot. 7477 Val Verde Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Ondracek Todd R and Ondracek Teresa A
Bought by
Ondracek Todd R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Patriarca Charles E & Jacqueline A Trs
Bought by
Ondracek Todd R and Ondracek Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$34,935
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,660,783
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ondracek Todd R | -- | None Available | |
| Ondracek Todd R | $184,500 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ondracek Todd R | $137,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,910 | $1,181,511 | $289,235 | $892,276 |
| 2023 | $12,910 | $1,135,633 | $278,004 | $857,629 |
| 2022 | $12,693 | $1,113,366 | $272,553 | $840,813 |
| 2021 | $12,372 | $1,091,536 | $267,209 | $824,327 |
| 2020 | $12,220 | $1,080,345 | $264,470 | $815,875 |
| 2019 | $12,009 | $1,059,163 | $259,285 | $799,878 |
| 2018 | $11,460 | $1,038,396 | $254,201 | $784,195 |
| 2017 | $11,266 | $1,018,036 | $249,217 | $768,819 |
| 2016 | $11,029 | $998,076 | $244,331 | $753,745 |
| 2015 | $10,776 | $983,085 | $240,661 | $742,424 |
| 2014 | $7,898 | $709,902 | $235,947 | $473,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map