NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7479 Buckeye Rd Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $364,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,992 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2017

Last sale price $153,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,402 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Screened Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2017

Wonderful home with new roof, new heating system & new water tank. Nearly 2000 square feet including a family room with fireplace, bright living room, formal dining room, and a big eat-in kitchen with new countertops & storage pantry. You'll find 4 bedrooms including a large master with walk-in closet & private bathroom. This home has hardwood floors & a screened porch overlooking the flat backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brice Clark

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30CL1070566 Listed on: 12/27/2016

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Co-Listed By

Jill Rotella

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30RO0510291

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Van Patten

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301217397

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,097

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x135
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,992 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-096-000-0016-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,097

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBPP01
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-214-2277
  • Directions: Bear Road to Thunderbird Road to Buckeye Road
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-096-000-0016-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X135
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6097.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2016
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.32%
Current Estimated Value
$339,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,127
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Outstanding Balance
$121,215
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,912

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bouchard Brian $153,000 Francis Jr. Stinziano
Bouchard Brian $153,000 Francis Jr. Stinziano
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bouchard Brian $150,228
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Sold $153,000 -1.9% $77 / Sq Ft
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Price Changed $156,000 -2.4% $78 / Sq Ft
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2016 12/27/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,094 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2024 $7,094 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2023 $6,829 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2022 $6,966 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2021 $6,887 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2020 $6,613 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2019 $2,392 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2018 $6,350 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2017 $2,319 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2016 $5,428 $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2015 -- $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
2014 -- $7,000 $1,000 $6,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1018694

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-096-000-0016-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.