Estimated Value: $440,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Carnation Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $453,087, approximately $372 per square foot. 748 Carnation Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Perry C Leon C and Perry Janet M
Bought by
Perry Marc L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,300
Outstanding Balance
$131,837
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2015
Sold by
Gregory Glenn D and Bosh Laurie
Bought by
Perry C Leon and Perry Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Marc L | -- | Terra Title Company | |
| Perry C Leon | -- | United Title Services | |
| Perry C Leon | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Marc L | $145,300 | |
| Closed | Perry Marc L | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Perry C Leon | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $383,800 | $117,300 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $372,400 | $107,600 | $264,800 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $362,100 | $102,300 | $259,800 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $375,200 | $100,300 | $274,900 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $283,000 | $87,900 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $255,500 | $64,900 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $222,100 | $64,900 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $211,100 | $64,900 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $197,900 | $62,100 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $150,000 | $62,100 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $153,900 | $60,200 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $146,300 | $58,400 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map