748 Crossway Rd Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,273,000 - $2,395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Crossway Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,352,570, approximately $1,823 per square foot. 748 Crossway Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Verrico Joseph John and Verrico Carmen Lisa
Bought by
Verrico Joseph John and Verrico Carmen Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,409
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,020,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Verrico Joseph John and Gallegos Verrico Carmen
Bought by
Verrico Joseph John and Gallegos Verrico Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,409
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,020,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Verrico Joseph and Verrico Carmen
Bought by
Verrico Joseph John and Galleg Carmen Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Gwilliam Bruce A
Bought by
Verrico Joseph and Verrico Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,750
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Gwilliam Tiffany Smith
Bought by
Gwilliam Bruce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Gwilliam Arthur
Bought by
Gwilliam Bruce Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Gwilliam Ileen
Bought by
Gwilliam Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verrico Joseph John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Verrico Joseph John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Verrico Joseph John | -- | None Available | |
| Verrico Joseph | $715,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gwilliam Bruce A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gwilliam Bruce Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Gwilliam Arthur | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gwilliam Arthur | $281,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verrico Joseph John | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Verrico Joseph | $464,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gwilliam Bruce A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gwilliam Arthur | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,007 | $1,051,860 | $458,013 | $593,847 |
| 2023 | $12,007 | $1,011,018 | $440,229 | $570,789 |
| 2022 | $11,439 | $978,196 | $431,598 | $546,598 |
| 2021 | $10,163 | $846,272 | $423,136 | $423,136 |
| 2020 | $9,954 | $837,596 | $418,798 | $418,798 |
| 2019 | $9,738 | $821,174 | $410,587 | $410,587 |
| 2018 | $9,556 | $805,074 | $402,537 | $402,537 |
| 2017 | $9,486 | $789,290 | $394,645 | $394,645 |
| 2016 | $9,139 | $773,814 | $386,907 | $386,907 |
| 2015 | $9,097 | $762,192 | $381,096 | $381,096 |
| 2014 | $8,967 | $747,262 | $373,631 | $373,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map