748 E 211th St Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,527 - $1,036,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,479
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 E 211th St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $911,882, approximately $367 per square foot. 748 E 211th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Somerville Beatrice and Somerville Richard
Bought by
Somerville Beatrice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somerville Beatrice K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,531 | $36,599 | $6,752 | $29,847 |
| 2025 | $6,213 | $36,599 | $6,559 | $30,040 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $34,733 | $6,685 | $28,048 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $33,264 | $6,340 | $26,924 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $46,980 | $8,280 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $41,160 | $8,280 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $5,797 | $37,140 | $8,280 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $33,420 | $8,280 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $27,720 | $8,280 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $26,940 | $7,713 | $19,227 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $25,416 | $7,829 | $17,587 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $25,416 | $8,054 | $17,362 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $24,120 | $8,100 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map