748 E 48th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,998 - $789,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $702,500, approximately $439 per square foot. 748 E 48th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 208 Elsa Ebeling, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Potter Agnes
Bought by
Potter Lorna and Stroude Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Lorna | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Potter Lorna | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,768 | $44,580 | $13,380 | $31,200 |
| 2025 | $6,738 | $42,180 | $13,380 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $40,140 | $13,380 | $26,760 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $40,080 | $13,380 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $35,040 | $13,380 | $21,660 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $37,200 | $13,380 | $23,820 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $30,960 | $13,380 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $26,374 | $11,310 | $15,064 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $25,380 | $11,297 | $14,083 |
| 2016 | $4,959 | $24,804 | $11,870 | $12,934 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $23,400 | $14,880 | $8,520 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $23,296 | $14,160 | $9,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map