748 E Fair Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $220,924 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 E Fair Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $235,231, approximately $161 per square foot. 748 E Fair Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Jerry H Fahrer Trst
Bought by
Buccieri Timothy S and Buccieri Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Outstanding Balance
$7,087
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1992
Sold by
Ward Bernadine R
Bought by
Fahrer Jerry H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buccieri Timothy S | $82,500 | -- | |
| Fahrer Jerry H | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buccieri Timothy S | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $73,240 | $23,780 | $49,460 |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $57,080 | $15,830 | $41,250 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $57,080 | $15,830 | $41,250 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $57,080 | $15,830 | $41,250 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $42,930 | $13,270 | $29,660 |
| 2020 | $994 | $42,930 | $13,270 | $29,660 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $42,930 | $13,270 | $29,660 |
| 2018 | $968 | $35,120 | $13,270 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $43,180 | $17,460 | $25,720 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $43,180 | $17,460 | $25,720 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $42,030 | $17,460 | $24,570 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $42,030 | $17,460 | $24,570 |
| 2013 | $1,503 | $42,030 | $17,460 | $24,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map