830 Rutter Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $252,195
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Rutter Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $246,299, approximately $142 per square foot. 830 Rutter Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $78,090 | $22,720 | $55,370 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $61,260 | $15,450 | $45,810 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $61,260 | $15,450 | $45,810 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $61,260 | $15,450 | $45,810 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $45,670 | $12,950 | $32,720 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $45,670 | $12,950 | $32,720 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $45,670 | $12,950 | $32,720 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $36,960 | $12,950 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $45,730 | $17,350 | $28,380 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $45,730 | $17,350 | $28,380 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $44,450 | $17,350 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $44,450 | $17,350 | $27,100 |
| 2013 | $1,589 | $44,450 | $17,350 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map