748 Mauna Kea Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $310,985 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Mauna Kea Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $346,996, approximately $265 per square foot. 748 Mauna Kea Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Rudeen Joanna and Winkler Revocable Trust
Bought by
Biatek Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biatek Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $59,697 | $11,479 | $48,218 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $57,381 | $11,034 | $46,347 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $56,257 | $10,818 | $45,439 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $55,155 | $10,606 | $44,549 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $54,591 | $10,498 | $44,093 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $53,522 | $10,293 | $43,229 |
| 2018 | $863 | $52,474 | $10,092 | $42,382 |
| 2017 | $847 | $51,446 | $9,895 | $41,551 |
| 2016 | $846 | $50,438 | $9,701 | $40,737 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,682 | $9,556 | $40,126 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,709 | $9,369 | $39,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map