748 Monkton Rd North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473
Estimated Value: $535,489 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Monkton Rd, North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473 and is currently estimated at $555,872, approximately $367 per square foot. 748 Monkton Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Monkton Central School and Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Payea Michael A
Bought by
Payea Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Payea Michael A
Bought by
Payea Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payea Theresa A | -- | -- | |
| Payea Theresa A | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,792 | $450,700 | $144,400 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $285,500 | $87,800 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $285,500 | $87,800 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $285,500 | $87,800 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $285,500 | $87,800 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $5,900 | $285,500 | $87,800 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $285,500 | $87,800 | $197,700 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $241,600 | $103,000 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map