748 N Jay St Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $221,033 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 N Jay St, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $230,758, approximately $104 per square foot. 748 N Jay St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, Calumet Christian School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Bandura Steve and Bandura Sophie
Bought by
Bandura Steve and Bandura Sophie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandura Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $215,300 | $29,800 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $6,253 | $201,900 | $29,800 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $190,900 | $29,800 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $178,200 | $29,800 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $139,800 | $21,700 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $134,800 | $21,700 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $130,000 | $18,300 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $110,600 | $17,400 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $111,400 | $17,400 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $111,400 | $17,400 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $104,200 | $17,400 | $86,800 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $100,600 | $17,400 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map