748 Reeves Rd Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $329,440 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,739
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Reeves Rd, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $363,610, approximately $209 per square foot. 748 Reeves Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including J.E. Moss Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Webb Berneda
Bought by
Lamb Glenda Etvir
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Glenda Etvir | $71,782 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $77,650 | $24,450 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $53,750 | $11,825 | $41,925 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $53,750 | $11,825 | $41,925 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $53,750 | $11,825 | $41,925 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $53,750 | $11,825 | $41,925 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $37,275 | $7,250 | $30,025 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $37,275 | $7,250 | $30,025 |
| 2018 | $941 | $37,275 | $7,250 | $30,025 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $37,275 | $7,250 | $30,025 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $27,775 | $4,375 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $27,775 | $4,375 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $27,775 | $4,375 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map