Seller's Agent in 2019
Michele Ward
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-2869
2 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,908 - $200,000
Adorable is the only word - a MUST SEE in Rountree! 2 bed/1 bath, screened in back porch in a large private backyard. Many original light fixtures and some of the original hardwood floors. Some updates over the past 3 years: Electric was updated after purchasing. Hot water heater - 2 years old. Stove - 1 year old. City installed new gas lines recently as well. Shower head was added (had been hand held).On top of that this home is in a nice, quiet neighborhood. And it is in close proximity to MSU.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2007035500 Listed on: 05/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Chrysta Forrest
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bly Kathleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bly Kathleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Scott Christopher David | -- | None Available | |
| Maier Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Horner James E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bly Kathleen | $169,750 | |
| Closed | Bly Kathleen | $169,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Scott Christopher David | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maier Melissa A | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2019 07/16/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | +21.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2016 04/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $115,000 | +5.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2013 07/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | For Sale | $109,500 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $16,420 | $5,000 | $11,420 |
| 2024 | $795 | $14,810 | $4,280 | $10,530 |
| 2023 | $790 | $14,810 | $4,280 | $10,530 |
| 2022 | $756 | $13,840 | $4,280 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $756 | $13,840 | $4,280 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $754 | $13,210 | $4,280 | $8,930 |
| 2019 | $733 | $13,210 | $4,280 | $8,930 |
| 2018 | $854 | $15,400 | $4,280 | $11,120 |
| 2017 | $846 | $13,480 | $4,280 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $739 | $13,480 | $4,280 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $732 | $13,480 | $4,280 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $705 | $12,890 | $4,280 | $8,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michele Ward
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-2869
2 in this area
144 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chrysta Forrest
Keller Williams
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sabrina West
Jim Garland Real Estate
(417) 894-6918
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jacob Reynolds
ReeceNichols - Springfield
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ethel Curbow
Vanguard, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2013
somo.rets.512000676
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60137387
APN: 12-19-412-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.