7480 Beech Hill Rd Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated payment $2,889/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Home fronts a creek
- No HOA
- Barn
- 42.8 Acre Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Step back in time and imagine the possibilities. This 1900 farmhouse sits on 42.8 picturesque acres in Giles County, offering a rare blend of history, usable land, and exceptional road frontage. With over 3,500 feet of combined frontage on Beech Hill Rd and Tallent Rd, this property provides privacy, accessibility, and long-term flexibility. Approximately 30 acres of open ground, combined with 13 wooded acres, create the perfect setting for a hobby farm, multi-generational estate, or private retreat. A creek borders the property on the right, enhancing both the natural beauty and recreational appeal. Additional structures include a milk barn, a metal pole barn, and the start of a chicken coop, ready for your vision. The nearly 2,000 sq ft farmhouse offers original character and charm with HVAC added in Nov 2022. The home presents a restoration opportunity for those looking to create something truly special while enjoying the convenience of quick access to I-65 for commuting to Huntsville or Nashville. Properties offering this combination of acreage, road frontage, historic character, and location are increasingly rare. Bring your vision and make this legacy property your own.
Listing Agent
Nashville Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 6155949679 License #378984 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,036
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 42.8 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a creek
Parking
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,986 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 083 02201 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $44,950 | $15,825 | $29,125 |
| 2024 | $893 | $44,950 | $15,825 | $29,125 |
| 2023 | $893 | $44,950 | $15,825 | $29,125 |
| 2022 | $893 | $44,950 | $15,825 | $29,125 |
| 2021 | $809 | $28,625 | $8,350 | $20,275 |
| 2020 | $809 | $28,625 | $8,350 | $20,275 |
| 2019 | $809 | $28,625 | $8,350 | $20,275 |
| 2018 | $809 | $28,625 | $8,350 | $20,275 |
| 2017 | $809 | $28,625 | $8,350 | $20,275 |
| 2016 | $709 | $23,850 | $6,975 | $16,875 |
| 2015 | $999 | $36,050 | $19,050 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $739 | $26,658 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | +81.0% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | $290,000 | -17.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -15.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $225,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $15,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3181206
APN: 083-022.01
- 780 Bunker Hill Rd
- 6 Young Rd
- 5 Young Rd
- 0 Young Rd
- 5A Young Rd
- 6A Young Rd
- 309 Pisgah Ridge Cove
- 4570 Highway 64 E
- 161 Oliver Branch Rd
- 1 Diana Ridge Rd
- 2 Diana Ridge Rd
- 3 Diana Ridge Rd
- 5545 Beech Hill Rd
- 410 Britton Hollow Rd
- 1448 Williams Hollow Rd
- 30 King Hollow Rd
- 605 Red Oak Rd
- 2210 Blackburn Hollow Rd
- 165 Pisgah Pike
- 0 Cathcart Rd Unit RTC3121830
- 143 Ragsdale Ln
- 107 Ragsdale Ln
- 418 Longmeadow Cir
- 905 Magazine Rd
- 423 Pine St
- 245 Locust St
- 225 Locust St
- 210 W Poplar St Unit B
- 825 Market St
- 825 Market St
- 207 N Mulberry St
- 1810 Vales Mill Rd
- 30401 Fort Hampton St
- 26680 Coral St
- 30222 Fort Hampton St
- 30047 Bankston Rd
- 26843 Whitt St
- 28857 Al-53 Unit B
- 968 Foxboro Dr
- 3 Coldwater Creek Rd Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.