7480 Highway 97 Mc David, FL 32568
Estimated Value: $119,856 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7480 Highway 97, Mc David, FL 32568 and is currently estimated at $169,714, approximately $115 per square foot. 7480 Highway 97 is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Bratt Elementary School, Ernest Ward Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Bingham Thomas and Bingham Wilodean Ward
Bought by
Tharp Luanne Ward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharp Luanne Ward | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tharp Luanne Ward | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $109,600 | $20,600 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $388 | $46,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $388 | $44,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $373 | $43,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $364 | $42,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $352 | $41,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $341 | $40,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $335 | $39,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $328 | $39,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $38,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $294 | $38,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $277 | $37,763 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map