7481 N Elms Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $203,025 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7481 N Elms Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $223,506, approximately $147 per square foot. 7481 N Elms Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $187 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $891 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map