7482 Embassy Trace Riverdale, GA 30296
Estimated Value: $312,329 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7482 Embassy Trace, Riverdale, GA 30296 and is currently estimated at $350,582, approximately $123 per square foot. 7482 Embassy Trace is a home with nearby schools including Oliver Elementary School, Riverdale Middle School, and North Clayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Century Communities Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Shah Sharod A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$217,420
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Sharod A | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Sharod A | $250,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $140,440 | $10,400 | $130,040 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $142,880 | $10,400 | $132,480 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $139,640 | $10,400 | $129,240 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $133,320 | $10,400 | $122,920 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $104,000 | $10,400 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $97,368 | $10,400 | $86,968 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $102,566 | $9,600 | $92,966 |
| 2018 | $227 | $4,605 | $4,605 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $391 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $1,916 | $1,916 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map