Estimated Value: $165,584 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7484 Oconnor Dr, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $186,861, approximately $327 per square foot. 7484 Oconnor Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Butler Living Trust and Butler Gregory
Bought by
Knight Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Butler Gregory T and Butler Lynora M
Bought by
Butler Lt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2015
Sold by
Hemily Thomas R and Hemily Martha S
Bought by
Butler Gregory T and Butler Lynora M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Amanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Gregory T | $75,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $67,900 | $67,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |