Estimated Value: $135,000 - $187,565
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 Oconnor Dr, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $165,891, approximately $127 per square foot. 7525 Oconnor Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Calverley Peter and Calverley Mary V
Bought by
Peter Calverley Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Calverley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $56,900 | $56,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $961 | $47,700 | $47,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $33,300 | $33,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $34,700 | $34,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $33,800 | $33,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $29,700 | $29,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |