7485 E 116th St Fishers, IN 46038
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7485 E 116th St, Fishers, IN 46038 and is currently estimated at $280,725, approximately $233 per square foot. 7485 E 116th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Fishers Elementary School, Riverside Junior High School, and Riverside Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $233,700 | $84,000 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $206,900 | $84,000 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $172,000 | $43,500 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $154,500 | $43,500 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $131,900 | $43,500 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $133,900 | $43,500 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $134,300 | $43,500 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $131,100 | $43,500 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $130,300 | $43,500 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $133,100 | $43,500 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $130,900 | $43,500 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | $1,120 | $131,100 | $43,500 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map