7485 Huisman Rd Lynden, WA 98264
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,400,118
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7485 Huisman Rd, Lynden, WA 98264 and is currently estimated at $1,285,530, approximately $556 per square foot. 7485 Huisman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lynden High School, Lynden Christian School, and Lynden Christian Schools: Administration.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Van Mersbergen Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Berendsen Charles and Berendsen Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Hoksbergen Development Llc
Bought by
Vanmersbergen Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,528
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Frontier Bank
Bought by
Olympic Coast Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Frontier Bank
Bought by
Olympic Coast Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Hoksbergen John and Hoksbergen Betty
Bought by
Hoksbergen Development Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berendsen Charles | $278,780 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Vanmersbergen Enterprises Inc | $229,280 | None Available | |
| Olympic Coast Investment Inc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Olympic Coast Investment Inc | -- | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Hoksbergen Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanmersbergen Enterprises Inc | $179,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,502 | $1,318,928 | $338,979 | $979,949 |
| 2024 | $9,518 | $1,296,751 | $316,802 | $979,949 |
| 2023 | $9,518 | $1,268,859 | $326,600 | $942,259 |
| 2022 | $9,865 | $1,281,152 | $379,485 | $901,667 |
| 2021 | $9,596 | $1,016,786 | $301,178 | $715,608 |
| 2020 | $7,880 | $899,801 | $266,526 | $633,275 |
| 2019 | $6,958 | $760,182 | $234,827 | $525,355 |
| 2018 | $7,463 | $683,322 | $211,084 | $472,238 |
| 2017 | $7,029 | $604,710 | $186,800 | $417,910 |
| 2016 | $7,073 | $606,834 | $182,026 | $424,808 |
| 2015 | $6,344 | $606,834 | $182,026 | $424,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $590,215 | $177,041 | $413,174 |
| 2013 | -- | $536,072 | $160,800 | $375,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map