Estimated Value: $321,916 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7486 Hallman Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $343,479, approximately $215 per square foot. 7486 Hallman Mill Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Hallman James A and Hallman Wanda K
Bought by
Clark Jaime H and Clark Joseph Wallen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jaime H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $262,892 | $22,987 | $239,905 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $262,892 | $22,987 | $239,905 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $262,892 | $22,987 | $239,905 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $168,657 | $18,674 | $149,983 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $168,657 | $18,674 | $149,983 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $168,657 | $18,674 | $149,983 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $168,657 | $18,674 | $149,983 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $145,971 | $17,148 | $128,823 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $145,971 | $17,148 | $128,823 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $145,971 | $17,148 | $128,823 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $145,971 | $17,148 | $128,823 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $155,206 | $18,805 | $136,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map