7486 Rodger Rd Corning, CA 96021
Estimated payment $2,293/month
Highlights
- Panoramic View
- High Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
- Walk-In Pantry
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Rare opportunity to own over 2 acres with a beautiful home with a hangar/shop/office on the air strip in Rancho Tehama. It has two bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an office. There is a gas fireplace in the living room, and an attached 2 car garage with carport in front of it. To keep the home comfortable in the winter and summer there are four mini-splits throughout the home. Washer and dryer are included. Wait, there's more!! Star-link is hooked up to the home. Owned 5.4 kw solar, RV carport, a 50'x60' hangar that include an office and 1 car garage inside, overhead storage, hydraulic lift and an air compressor piped throughout. Hangar has swamp cooler with a new pump. There are eighteen 300 watt solar panels on the roof of the hangar. True up runs at approximately $200 per year.
Listing Agent
Moller Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 530-586-2166 License #02118633 Listed on: 10/28/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
- 060-040-032-000
- Property is zoned RE-MH-BZ
HOA Fees
- $75 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Property Views
- Panoramic
- Woods
- Mountain
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,741 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 507
- Assessor Parcel Number 060040031000
- $11 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Rancho Tehama Reserve Association, Phone Number (530) 585-2444
Amenities
- Recreation Room
Recreation
- Community Playground
- Park
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $349,999 | -2.8% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -4.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Individual Deed | $20,090 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25249021
APN: 060-040-031-000
- 16612 Stagecoach Rd
- 16240 Rancho Tehama Rd Unit Lot 110
- 16240 Rancho Tehama Rd
- 17315 Rancho Tehama Rd
- 00 Rancho Tehama Rd
- 0 Rancho Tehama Rd Unit 26-1340
- 0 Rancho Tehama Rd Unit 326026056
- 17345 Hillcrest Dr
- 17310 Hillcrest Dr
- 17323 Wagon Wheel Dr
- 17333 Wagonwheel Rd
- 17260 Hillcrest Dr
- 17220 Hillcrest Dr
- 17220 Hillcrest Dr Unit Lot 219
- 17210 Hillcrest Dr
- 7298 Chuckwagon Rd
- 17107 Muledeer Dr
- 7212 Fox Ct
- Fox Ct
- 6960 Cougar Dr
- 4655 Dawson Rd
- 6045 Amador Rd
- 800 Butte St
- 735 Kimball Rd
- 189 N Marguerite Ave
- 144 Brookridge Dr
- 158 Amberidge Dr
- 1006 Franzel Rd
- 211 Mclane Cir Unit 211
- 778 Musick Ave
- 1139 Franklin St Unit Franklin, 1139 #3
- 805 Walnut St Unit 1
- 55 Mina Ave
- 24850 5th Ave Unit Sp. 99
- 8255 State Highway 99 E Unit 1
- 8255 State Highway 99 E Unit 38
- 7723 Molinos Ave
- 7723 Molinos Ave
- 1515 Highway 99 W
- 8285 Buena Vista Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.