7487 Bridgetown Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $579,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7487 Bridgetown Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $370,500, approximately $273 per square foot. 7487 Bridgetown Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Hines Jewell F
Bought by
Hines Mark S and Hines Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Hines Mark S and Hines Patricia G
Bought by
Hines Jewell F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Hines Jewell F
Bought by
Hines Mark S and Hines Patricia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy Hahnemann
Bought by
Hines Jewell F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Mark S | -- | Attorney | |
| Hines Jewell F | -- | Attorney | |
| Hines Mark S | -- | Attorney | |
| Hines Jewell F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $2,870 | $2,870 | -- |
| 2023 | $140 | $2,870 | $2,870 | $0 |
| 2022 | $154 | $2,478 | $2,478 | $0 |
| 2021 | $153 | $2,478 | $2,478 | $0 |
| 2020 | $151 | $2,478 | $2,478 | $0 |
| 2019 | $152 | $2,296 | $2,296 | $0 |
| 2018 | $146 | $2,296 | $2,296 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $2,296 | $2,296 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $46,984 | $16,380 | $30,604 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $46,984 | $16,380 | $30,604 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $46,984 | $16,380 | $30,604 |
| 2013 | $2,625 | $45,178 | $15,750 | $29,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map