7487 E 500 N Kokomo, IN 46901
Estimated Value: $350,741 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,037
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7487 E 500 N, Kokomo, IN 46901 and is currently estimated at $376,435, approximately $123 per square foot. 7487 E 500 N is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, Eastern High School, and Bethany Fellowship School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $366,900 | $28,500 | $338,400 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $346,700 | $28,500 | $318,200 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $316,300 | $28,500 | $287,800 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $302,700 | $28,500 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $267,400 | $23,800 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $235,900 | $23,800 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $225,800 | $23,800 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $191,900 | $23,800 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $177,300 | $24,300 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $177,300 | $24,300 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $174,000 | $24,300 | $149,700 |
| 2013 | $1,237 | $166,200 | $24,300 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map