7489 Proctor Rd Tallahassee, FL 32309
Estimated Value: $629,318 - $749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7489 Proctor Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $684,773, approximately $191 per square foot. 7489 Proctor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lawton Chiles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Wright Anne E and Anne E Wrigth Trust
Bought by
Wright Anne E and Anne E Wright Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Deeb William
Bought by
Wright O H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Anne E | -- | None Available | |
| Wright O H | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $457,251 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,430 | $466,413 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $452,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $439,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $426,834 | $18,700 | $408,134 |
| 2020 | $5 | $320 | $320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map