749 9th Ave E Horton, KS 66439
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $142,296
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 9th Ave E, Horton, KS 66439 and is currently estimated at $139,765, approximately $77 per square foot. 749 9th Ave E is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Horton Elementary School, Everest Middle School, and Horton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $13,282 | $579 | $12,703 |
| 2024 | $17 | $13,338 | $430 | $12,908 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $11,770 | $427 | $11,343 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $10,697 | $337 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $9,450 | $334 | $9,116 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $9,516 | $311 | $9,205 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $9,227 | $349 | $8,878 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $7,177 | $346 | $6,831 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $7,411 | $319 | $7,092 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $7,453 | $319 | $7,134 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,486 | $319 | $7,167 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,659 | $300 | $5,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map