749 Boardman Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,750
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Boardman Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $103,000. 749 Boardman Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $20,300 | $8,000 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $82 | $20,600 | $8,000 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $82 | $20,600 | $8,000 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $81 | $19,300 | $8,000 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $81 | $19,300 | $8,000 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $86 | $20,400 | $8,000 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $86 | $20,400 | $8,000 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $86 | $20,400 | $8,000 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $86 | $20,400 | $8,000 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,600 | $8,000 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,400 | $8,000 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map