Estimated Value: $446,507 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Brandonbury Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $473,377, approximately $327 per square foot. 749 Brandonbury Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Alison Cauble Marti and Alison Michael Jason
Bought by
Miille Jake Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Cauble Jason Cauble and Cauble Jason Michael
Bought by
Cauble Marti Alison and Cauble Jason Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Cauble Jason and Cauble Marti Alison
Bought by
Cauble Jason and Cauble Marti Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Langen Michael E and Langen Brenda L
Bought by
Cauble Jason and Sims Cauble Marti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miille Jake Arthur | $440,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow | |
| Cauble Marti Alison | -- | Servicelink | |
| Cauble Jason | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Cauble Jason | $310,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miille Jake Arthur | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cauble Marti Alison | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cauble Jason | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cauble Jason | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $466,930 | $238,771 | $228,159 |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $457,776 | $234,090 | $223,686 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $448,800 | $229,500 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $383,692 | $191,846 | $191,846 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $376,170 | $188,085 | $188,085 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $372,314 | $186,157 | $186,157 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $365,014 | $182,507 | $182,507 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $305,000 | $140,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $300,000 | $140,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $280,000 | $125,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $275,000 | $125,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $270,000 | $100,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map