749 Captains Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $470,077 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Captains Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $496,769, approximately $314 per square foot. 749 Captains Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Ratcliffe Jonathan M and Ratcliffe Florence C
Bought by
Ratcliffe Jonathan M and Ratcliffe Florence C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Melvin E and Lewis Karen S
Bought by
Ratcliffe Jonathan M and Ratcliffe Florence C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Ritzmann Ritzmann Frank J Frank J and Ritzmann Andreasen Corinne
Bought by
Lewis Melvin E and Lewis Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Palmetto Builders Inc
Bought by
Ritzmann Peter W and Ritzmann Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,876
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property