749 E 180th St Bronx, NY 10457
West Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $679,627
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 E 180th St, Bronx, NY 10457 and is currently estimated at $632,657, approximately $479 per square foot. 749 E 180th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, Children's Aid College Preparatory Charter School, and Success Academy Bronx 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Sepulveda Miriam and Sepulveda Nelson
Bought by
Guiterrez-Symby Yessenia and Symby Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,258
Outstanding Balance
$233,547
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sepulveda Miriam and Sepulveda Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,675
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guiterrez-Symby Yessenia | $317,000 | -- | |
| Sepulveda Miriam | $129,150 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guiterrez-Symby Yessenia | $311,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Miriam | $122,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,355 | $24,054 | $6,675 | $17,379 |
| 2025 | $4,097 | $23,104 | $7,730 | $15,374 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $21,796 | $6,992 | $14,804 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $20,563 | $7,376 | $13,187 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $27,120 | $10,740 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $26,520 | $10,740 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $26,880 | $10,740 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $24,180 | $10,740 | $13,440 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $17,136 | $8,072 | $9,064 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $16,704 | $8,543 | $8,161 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $16,704 | $9,228 | $7,476 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $16,044 | $8,049 | $7,995 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $15,136 | $7,885 | $7,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map