749 Hollowglen Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $894,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Hollowglen Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $825,624, approximately $486 per square foot. 749 Hollowglen Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1986
Bought by
Uy Edmundo D Myrna P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uy Edmundo D Myrna P | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $244,512 | $59,452 | $185,060 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $239,719 | $58,287 | $181,432 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $235,020 | $57,145 | $177,875 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $230,413 | $56,025 | $174,388 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $225,896 | $54,927 | $170,969 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $223,580 | $54,364 | $169,216 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $219,198 | $53,299 | $165,899 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $214,901 | $52,254 | $162,647 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $210,688 | $51,230 | $159,458 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $206,558 | $50,226 | $156,332 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $203,456 | $49,472 | $153,984 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $199,471 | $48,503 | $150,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map