749 Lobos St Monterey, CA 93940
New Monterey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,092,194
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Lobos St, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,049,299, approximately $774 per square foot. 749 Lobos St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Sherry
Bought by
Hawkins Sherry and Sherry Hawkins Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Sherry | -- | -- | |
| Hawkins Sherry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $321,542 | $124,404 | $197,138 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $315,238 | $121,965 | $193,273 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $309,058 | $119,574 | $189,484 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $302,999 | $117,230 | $185,769 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $297,059 | $114,932 | $182,127 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $294,014 | $113,754 | $180,260 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $288,250 | $111,524 | $176,726 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $282,599 | $109,338 | $173,261 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $277,059 | $107,195 | $169,864 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $271,628 | $105,094 | $166,534 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $267,549 | $103,516 | $164,033 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $262,309 | $101,489 | $160,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map