Estimated Value: $181,000 - $217,153
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 N El Paso Dr, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $199,077, approximately $161 per square foot. 749 N El Paso Dr is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $21,816 | $4,347 | $17,469 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $19,309 | $2,151 | $17,158 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $16,791 | $2,036 | $14,755 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $15,261 | $2,036 | $13,225 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $14,537 | $2,036 | $12,501 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $13,847 | $2,036 | $11,811 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $12,938 | $1,633 | $11,305 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map