749 S Bendix Dr South Bend, IN 46619
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 S Bendix Dr, South Bend, IN 46619 and is currently estimated at $92,010, approximately $108 per square foot. 749 S Bendix Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Navarre Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $96,300 | $700 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,700 | $700 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $43 | $41,700 | $700 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $47,100 | $1,000 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $43 | $34,100 | $1,200 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $43 | $29,000 | $1,000 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $43 | $36,300 | $1,100 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $43 | $27,200 | $800 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $39 | $26,900 | $800 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $40 | $26,900 | $800 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,100 | $900 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map