749 Sumter St Galloway, OH 43119
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Sumter St, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $317,061, approximately $212 per square foot. 749 Sumter St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darby Woods Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
White Schlaine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
George Terry E
Bought by
Westchester Associates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Westchester Associates
Bought by
George Terry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Schlaine R | $134,900 | Transohio Residential Title | |
| Westchester Associates | -- | Alliance Title | |
| George Terry E | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $92,090 | $26,460 | $65,630 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $92,090 | $26,460 | $65,630 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $92,085 | $26,460 | $65,625 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $56,350 | $8,470 | $47,880 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $56,350 | $8,470 | $47,880 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $56,350 | $8,470 | $47,880 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $46,940 | $7,040 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $46,940 | $7,040 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $46,940 | $7,040 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $41,800 | $7,670 | $34,130 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $41,800 | $7,670 | $34,130 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $41,800 | $7,670 | $34,130 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $43,960 | $8,050 | $35,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map