749 Upper Rd Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $303,624 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Upper Rd, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $306,906, approximately $254 per square foot. 749 Upper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Huerta Jr Pedro
Bought by
Huerta Pedro and Huerta Martha B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,950
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Pedro | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Pedro | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $259,308 | $53,565 | $205,743 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $258,058 | $53,565 | $204,493 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $246,875 | $53,565 | $193,310 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $238,890 | $53,565 | $185,325 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $188,086 | $44,648 | $143,438 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $143,092 | $35,729 | $107,363 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $121,807 | $35,729 | $86,078 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $129,279 | $35,729 | $93,550 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $121,807 | $35,729 | $86,078 |
| 2013 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map