853 Upper Rd Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Upper Rd, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $372,540, approximately $206 per square foot. 853 Upper Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Michael W Whitener W and Michael Shirley R
Bought by
Wedekind Stephen and Wedekind Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,627
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$49,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Whitener Ranching Company
Bought by
Whitener Michael W and Whitener Shirley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wedekind Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitener Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wedekind Stephen | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $348,804 | $55,154 | $293,650 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $343,804 | $55,154 | $288,650 |
| 2023 | $0 | $330,272 | $55,154 | $275,118 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $274,477 | $55,154 | $219,323 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $211,071 | $45,976 | $165,095 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $163,758 | $36,798 | $126,960 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $136,912 | $36,798 | $100,114 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $145,628 | $36,798 | $108,830 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $136,912 | $36,798 | $100,114 |
| 2013 | $2,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $2,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map