749 Vaughn Cir Steele, AL 35987
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $281,353
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Vaughn Cir, Steele, AL 35987 and is currently estimated at $233,088, approximately $202 per square foot. 749 Vaughn Cir is a home with nearby schools including Ashville Elementary School, Ashville Middle School, and Ashville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Fleming John A and Fleming Elizabeth A
Bought by
Fleming John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming John A | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $592 | $43,896 | $27,120 | $16,776 |
| 2023 | $592 | $43,896 | $27,120 | $16,776 |
| 2022 | $598 | $38,030 | $20,560 | $17,470 |
| 2021 | $494 | $38,041 | $20,571 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $494 | $34,420 | $20,590 | $13,830 |
| 2019 | $494 | $34,420 | $20,590 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $427 | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map