M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Lamb
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $238,835
This completely renovated open floor plan home is turn key, move-in ready! No expense was spared in the finishing and upgrades! New paint, new flooring, new roof, new windows, new deck with aluminum rails, new gutters, new shutters, granite countertops, fresh landscaping, and finishing touches you find in half million dollar homes! Eye pleasing attention to detail throughout! Situated on a large, private lot with over an acre of privacy against a wooded backdrop. You simply won't find a nicer neighborhood in a pristine location right off the interstate. Don't miss this opportunity!
SHOWINGS WILL BEGIN WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 9TH
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne License #303375 Listed on: 08/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Taqualin | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Taqualin | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Swafford William Tyler | $145,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Taqualin | $136,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Swafford William Tyler | $108,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Sold | $139,000 | -15.7% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | +22.2% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Off Market | $139,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $121,820 | $30,629 | $91,191 |
| 2024 | $590 | $64,072 | $26,433 | $37,639 |
| 2023 | $532 | $64,072 | $26,433 | $37,639 |
| 2022 | $532 | $64,072 | $26,433 | $37,639 |
| 2021 | $534 | $64,072 | $26,433 | $37,639 |
| 2020 | $613 | $65,221 | $26,433 | $38,788 |
| 2019 | $613 | $65,221 | $26,433 | $38,788 |
| 2018 | $609 | $65,221 | $26,433 | $38,788 |
| 2017 | $558 | $65,221 | $26,433 | $38,788 |
| 2016 | $534 | $65,221 | $26,433 | $38,788 |
| 2015 | $546 | $66,765 | $26,433 | $40,332 |
| 2014 | $589 | $66,765 | $26,433 | $40,332 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Lamb
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ashley Jennings
Jennings Real Estate Group, LLC
(704) 840-8612
26 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3645702
APN: 56648
Ask me questions while you tour the home.