7490 Birkdale Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7490 Birkdale Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,181,831, approximately $988 per square foot. 7490 Birkdale Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2019
Sold by
Ellis Robin and Lonna Cooper Living Trust
Bought by
Cooper Lonna J and Lonna Cooper Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Lonna J
Bought by
Cooper Lonna J and Ellis Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Edward Joseph
Bought by
Cooper Lonna Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Lonna J | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Lonna J | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Lonna Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $129,311 | $71,621 | $64,690 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $126,637 | $70,216 | $63,421 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $131,018 | $68,840 | $62,178 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $121,449 | $67,490 | $60,959 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $118,931 | $66,167 | $59,764 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $124,640 | $65,489 | $59,151 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $122,196 | $64,205 | $57,991 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $119,800 | $62,946 | $56,854 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $117,451 | $61,712 | $55,739 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $115,149 | $60,502 | $54,647 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $113,419 | $59,593 | $53,826 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $111,198 | $58,426 | $52,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map