7491 Barbara Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $323,432 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,667
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7491 Barbara Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $394,108, approximately $147 per square foot. 7491 Barbara Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $15,700 | $3,060 | $12,640 |
| 2024 | $828 | $15,700 | $3,060 | $12,640 |
| 2023 | $828 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $828 | $15,700 | $3,060 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $828 | $15,700 | $3,060 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $828 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $828 | $15,700 | $3,060 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $790 | $27,482 | $15,271 | $12,211 |
| 2016 | $790 | $15,271 | $3,060 | $12,211 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $27,482 | $15,271 | $12,211 |
| 2014 | $790 | $15,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $850 | $15,271 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map