7491 William Bailey Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,901
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7491 William Bailey Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $627,423, approximately $216 per square foot. 7491 William Bailey Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Cagle Gary R and Cagle Judy R
Bought by
Meadows Douglas E and Meadows Katherine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,148
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Russell Charles A and Russell Donna P
Bought by
Cagle Gary R and Cagle Judy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Gerald Harrison
Bought by
Rusell Charles A and Russell Donna P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Douglas E | $365,000 | -- | |
| Cagle Gary R | $306,000 | -- | |
| Rusell Charles A | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Douglas E | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cagle Gary R | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Meadows Douglas E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $404,200 | $80,000 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $404,200 | $80,000 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $404,200 | $80,000 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $404,200 | $80,000 | $324,200 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $314,400 | $50,000 | $264,400 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $314,400 | $50,000 | $264,400 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $314,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $314,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $314,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $304,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map