NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7308 Hepatica Ln Summerfield, NC 27358

Estimated Value: $783,000 - $965,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
5,200 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2018

Last sale price $445,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,070 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Opportunity for a beautiful corner lot in Elmhurst Estates - This unique home offers a place to retreat. Custom built island design with unique touches throughout. A front portico welcomes guests. Impressive 2-story iside entry with curved stairs. Other features include marble tile, sunken living room w/fireplace, formal dining, updated kitchen w/bar seating, white cabinets, breakfast banquette, walk-in pantry and 2 half-baths.
RV/Boat space behind private pool. 4-car oversized garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Powell

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield License #211399 Listed on: 06/15/2018

Co-Listed By

Betty Smith

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield License #33606

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Littrell

Blue Denim Real Estate License #198364

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,834

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 2.74 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RS40

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 4,300-5,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0147173
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,834

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2.74 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.74
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GATC01
  • Co List Office Phone: 336-273-7771
  • Subdivision Name: Elmhurst Estates
  • Directions: Hwy 220N, R - Joseph Hoskins, R - Hepatica, house on left and corner of Hepatica Ct.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4859
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1989
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 4300 - 5200
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Arched Doorways, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Wet Bar
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 4859
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Partially Wooded
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Circular Driveway, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: 2nd Dryer Connection, 2nd Washer Connection, Laundry Room - 2nd Level, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Zoned, Electric, Propane
  • Water Source: Well
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Propane Gas
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerfield
  • High School: Northern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northern

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0147173
  • Zoning: RS40
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 70
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 83
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 2 - 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3834.26
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.889

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Hebner Donald W and Hebner Toni D
Bought by
Mukherjee Sachin Sunder and Mukherjee Shanti
Seller's Agent
Ann Powell
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield
Buyer's Agent
Kim Littrell
Blue Denim Real Estate
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-5.12%
Current Estimated Value
$869,311

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$424,311
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$347,818
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,493

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Bought by
Hebner Donald W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mukherjee Sachin Sunder $445,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Hebner Donald W $387,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mukherjee Sachin Sunder $400,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Sold $445,000 -5.1% $103 / Sq Ft
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $469,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,090 $572,500 $123,300 $449,200
2024 $5,090 $572,500 $123,300 $449,200
2023 $5,090 $572,500 $123,300 $449,200
2022 $5,090 $572,500 $123,300 $449,200
2021 $3,834 $431,300 $63,600 $367,700
2020 $3,834 $431,300 $63,600 $367,700
2019 $3,834 $431,300 $0 $0
2018 $3,815 $431,300 $0 $0
2017 $3,815 $431,300 $0 $0
2016 $3,850 $421,400 $0 $0
2015 $3,871 $421,400 $0 $0
2014 $3,913 $421,400 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 891259

Triad MLS

APN: 0147173

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.