7500 Hepatica Ln Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 Hepatica Ln, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $581,472, approximately $220 per square foot. 7500 Hepatica Ln is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1989
Bought by
Matherly James F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matherly James F | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $473,800 | $134,100 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $473,800 | $134,100 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $473,800 | $134,100 | $339,700 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $473,800 | $134,100 | $339,700 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $299,400 | $69,100 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $299,400 | $69,100 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $299,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $299,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $299,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $326,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $326,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $326,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map