7492 Beach Ct Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,962 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7492 Beach Ct, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $449,991, approximately $354 per square foot. 7492 Beach Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Plato Ronald W and Plato Caroline M
Bought by
Vendegna Angelo F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,050
Outstanding Balance
$26,871
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$423,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendegna Angelo F | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vendegna Angelo F | $130,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $29,720 | $5,780 | $23,940 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $27,310 | $5,310 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $31,520 | $5,410 | $26,110 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $27,230 | $5,560 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $27,230 | $5,560 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $23,550 | $5,720 | $17,830 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $23,550 | $5,720 | $17,830 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $18,330 | $5,470 | $12,860 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $18,330 | $5,470 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $13,940 | $2,710 | $11,230 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $13,940 | $2,710 | $11,230 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $12,910 | $2,310 | $10,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map